Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2045 Train Route and Timetable

G2045 is a high speed train running from Zhengzhou East Railway Station to Xiamen North Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2045 1 Zhengzhou East -- 08:14 0min
G2045 2 Luohe West 08:47 08:49 33min
G2045 3 Zhumadian West 09:07 09:09 53min
G2045 4 Xinyang East 09:34 09:39 01h 20min
G2045 5 Wuhan 10:25 10:34 02h 11min
G2045 6 Ezhou 10:58 11:00 02h 44min
G2045 7 Huangshi North 11:11 11:13 02h 57min
G2045 8 Daye North 11:21 11:23 03h 07min
G2045 9 Yangxin 11:40 11:43 03h 26min
G2045 10 Lushan 12:11 12:13 03h 57min
G2045 11 Gongqingcheng 12:31 12:33 04h 17min
G2045 12 Yongxiu 12:45 12:47 04h 31min
G2045 13 Nanchang West 13:08 13:13 04h 54min
G2045 14 Shangrao 14:14 14:16 06h 0min
G2045 15 Wufushan 14:27 14:29 06h 13min
G2045 16 Wuyishan North 14:45 14:47 06h 31min
G2045 17 Nanping City 15:00 15:02 06h 46min
G2045 18 Jianou West 15:18 15:20 07h 04min
G2045 19 Yanping 15:35 15:37 07h 21min
G2045 20 Gutian North 15:52 15:54 07h 38min
G2045 21 Minqing North 16:05 16:07 07h 51min
G2045 22 Fuzhou 16:30 16:36 08h 16min
G2045 23 Fuzhou South 16:53 16:55 08h 39min
G2045 24 Putian 17:26 17:28 09h 12min
G2045 25 Quanzhou 17:53 18:00 09h 39min
G2045 26 Xiamen North 18:25 -- 10h 11min