Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2042 Train Route and Timetable

G2042 is a high speed train running from Wuhan Railway Station to Wenzhou South Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2042 1 Wuhan -- 09:20 0min
G2042 2 Daye North 09:55 10:04 35min
G2042 3 Baishapu 10:14 10:16 54min
G2042 4 Yangxin 10:25 10:27 01h 05min
G2042 5 Lushan 10:55 11:01 01h 35min
G2042 6 Dean 11:17 11:19 01h 57min
G2042 7 Yongxiu 11:33 11:35 02h 13min
G2042 8 Nanchang West 11:57 12:07 02h 37min
G2042 9 Yiyang Jiangxi 12:50 12:52 03h 30min
G2042 10 Shangrao 13:09 13:11 03h 49min
G2042 11 Quzhou 13:40 13:42 04h 20min
G2042 12 Longyou 13:54 14:00 04h 34min
G2042 13 Jinhua 14:16 14:18 04h 56min
G2042 14 Wuyi North 14:36 14:38 05h 16min
G2042 15 Yongkang South 14:49 14:51 05h 29min
G2042 16 Lishui Zhejiang 15:12 15:14 05h 52min
G2042 17 Qingtian 15:36 15:46 06h 16min
G2042 18 Wenzhou South 16:06 -- 06h 46min