Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2042 Train Route and Timetable

G2042 is a high speed train running from Wuhan Railway Station to Wenzhou South Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2042 1 Wuhan -- 09:23 0min
G2042 2 Ezhou 09:45 09:47 22min
G2042 3 Huangshi North 09:59 10:01 36min
G2042 4 Daye North 10:09 10:11 46min
G2042 5 Yangxin 10:25 10:27 01h 02min
G2042 6 Lushan 10:57 11:01 01h 34min
G2042 7 Gongqingcheng 11:22 11:24 01h 59min
G2042 8 Yongxiu 11:35 11:37 02h 12min
G2042 9 Nanchang West 11:57 12:03 02h 34min
G2042 10 Yiyang Jiangxi 12:47 12:49 03h 24min
G2042 11 Shangrao 13:06 13:08 03h 43min
G2042 12 Quzhou 13:39 13:41 04h 16min
G2042 13 Longyou 13:53 14:00 04h 30min
G2042 14 Jinhua 14:16 14:18 04h 53min
G2042 15 Wuyi North 14:36 14:38 05h 13min
G2042 16 Yongkang South 14:49 14:51 05h 26min
G2042 17 Lishui Zhejiang 15:12 15:14 05h 49min
G2042 18 Qingtian 15:36 15:46 06h 13min
G2042 19 Wenzhou South 16:06 -- 06h 43min