Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2040 Train Route and Timetable

G2040 is a high speed train running from Wenzhou South Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2040 1 Wenzhou South -- 13:13 0min
G2040 2 Qingtian 13:32 13:34 19min
G2040 3 Lishui Zhejiang 13:53 13:55 40min
G2040 4 Jinyun West 14:08 14:10 55min
G2040 5 Yongkang South 14:21 14:23 01h 08min
G2040 6 Wuyi North 14:34 14:36 01h 21min
G2040 7 Jinhua South 14:47 14:50 01h 34min
G2040 8 Quzhou 15:21 15:23 02h 08min
G2040 9 Shangrao 15:51 15:53 02h 38min
G2040 10 Yiyang Jiangxi 16:11 16:13 02h 58min
G2040 11 Yingtan North 16:26 16:28 03h 13min
G2040 12 Jinxian South 16:50 16:52 03h 37min
G2040 13 Nanchang West 17:10 17:23 03h 57min
G2040 14 Yongxiu 17:46 17:48 04h 33min
G2040 15 Dean 18:03 18:05 04h 50min
G2040 16 Ruichang West 18:28 18:30 05h 15min
G2040 17 Yangxin 18:48 18:50 05h 35min
G2040 18 Daye North 19:05 19:07 05h 52min
G2040 19 Huangshi North 19:14 19:21 06h 01min
G2040 20 Wuhan 19:52 -- 06h 39min