Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2040 Train Route and Timetable

G2040 is a high speed train running from Wenzhou South Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2040 1 Wenzhou South -- 13:13 0min
G2040 2 Qingtian 13:32 13:34 19min
G2040 3 Lishui Zhejiang 13:53 13:55 40min
G2040 4 Jinyun West 14:08 14:10 55min
G2040 5 Yongkang South 14:21 14:23 01h 08min
G2040 6 Wuyi North 14:34 14:36 01h 21min
G2040 7 Jinhua South 14:47 14:50 01h 34min
G2040 8 Quzhou 15:21 15:23 02h 08min
G2040 9 Shangrao 15:51 15:53 02h 38min
G2040 10 Yiyang Jiangxi 16:11 16:13 02h 58min
G2040 11 Fuzhou East 16:35 16:37 03h 22min
G2040 12 Jinxian South 16:51 16:53 03h 38min
G2040 13 Nanchang West 17:13 17:16 04h 0min
G2040 14 Yongxiu 17:36 17:38 04h 23min
G2040 15 Lushan 18:07 18:09 04h 54min
G2040 16 Fenglin 18:27 18:29 05h 14min
G2040 17 Yangxin 18:41 18:43 05h 28min
G2040 18 Huangshi North 19:01 19:03 05h 48min
G2040 19 Wuhan 19:34 -- 06h 21min