Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2038 Train Route and Timetable

G2038 is a high speed train running from Wuhan Railway Station to Wenzhou South Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2038 1 Wuhan -- 07:30 0min
G2038 2 Ezhou 07:53 07:55 23min
G2038 3 Yangxin 08:20 08:22 50min
G2038 4 Lushan 08:48 08:50 01h 18min
G2038 5 Nanchang West 09:32 09:36 02h 02min
G2038 6 Jinxian South 09:55 10:02 02h 25min
G2038 7 Yingtan North 10:24 10:26 02h 54min
G2038 8 Shangrao 10:52 10:54 03h 22min
G2038 9 Quzhou 11:22 11:24 03h 52min
G2038 10 Jinhua 11:45 11:47 04h 15min
G2038 11 Wuyi North 12:04 12:06 04h 34min
G2038 12 Yongkang South 12:18 12:20 04h 48min
G2038 13 Jinyun West 12:30 12:32 05h 0min
G2038 14 Lishui Zhejiang 12:45 12:47 05h 15min
G2038 15 Qingtian 13:07 13:09 05h 37min
G2038 16 Wenzhou South 13:29 -- 05h 59min