Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2036 Train Route and Timetable

G2036 is a high speed train running from Wenzhou South Railway Station to Yichang East Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2036 1 Wenzhou South -- 13:56 0min
G2036 2 Qingtian 14:15 14:17 19min
G2036 3 Lishui Zhejiang 14:36 14:38 40min
G2036 4 Jinyun West 14:51 14:53 55min
G2036 5 Yongkang South 15:04 15:06 01h 08min
G2036 6 Wuyi North 15:17 15:19 01h 21min
G2036 7 Jinhua South 15:30 15:32 01h 34min
G2036 8 Jinhua 15:52 15:54 01h 56min
G2036 9 Shangrao 16:38 16:40 02h 42min
G2036 10 Yingtan North 17:06 17:08 03h 10min
G2036 11 Nanchang West 17:45 17:55 03h 49min
G2036 12 Yongxiu 18:15 18:17 04h 19min
G2036 13 Gongqingcheng 18:29 18:31 04h 33min
G2036 14 Lushan 18:50 18:52 04h 54min
G2036 15 Yangxin 19:18 19:20 05h 22min
G2036 16 Ezhou 19:47 19:49 05h 51min
G2036 17 Wuhan 20:13 20:17 06h 17min
G2036 18 Hankou 20:34 20:39 06h 38min
G2036 19 Jingzhou 21:52 21:54 07h 56min
G2036 20 Yichang East 22:28 -- 08h 32min