Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2023 Train Route and Timetable

G2023 is a high speed train running from Shangqiu Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2023 1 Shangqiu -- 08:22 0min
G2023 2 Lankao South 08:44 08:47 22min
G2023 3 Kaifeng North 09:03 09:12 41min
G2023 4 Zhengzhou East 09:34 09:38 01h 12min
G2023 5 Gongyi South 10:05 10:07 01h 43min
G2023 6 Luoyang Longmen 10:21 10:23 01h 59min
G2023 7 Huashan North 11:16 11:18 02h 54min
G2023 8 Weinan North 11:34 11:36 03h 12min
G2023 9 Xian North 11:54 11:59 03h 32min
G2023 10 Baoji South 12:48 12:56 04h 26min
G2023 11 Tianshui South 13:40 13:43 05h 18min
G2023 12 Qinan 13:58 14:01 05h 36min
G2023 13 Tongwei 14:20 14:22 05h 58min
G2023 14 Lanzhou West 15:14 -- 06h 52min