Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2022 Train Route and Timetable

G2022 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Zhengzhou East Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2022 1 Lanzhou West -- 14:51 0min
G2022 2 Tongwei 15:42 15:44 51min
G2022 3 Qinan 16:03 16:05 01h 12min
G2022 4 Tianshui South 16:20 16:22 01h 29min
G2022 5 Baoji South 17:05 17:07 02h 14min
G2022 6 Yangling South 17:31 17:33 02h 40min
G2022 7 Xian North 18:02 18:12 03h 11min
G2022 8 Weinan North 18:28 18:30 03h 37min
G2022 9 Huashan North 18:47 18:55 03h 56min
G2022 10 Sanmenxia South 19:22 19:24 04h 31min
G2022 11 Gongyi South 20:04 20:07 05h 13min
G2022 12 Zhengzhou West 20:23 20:25 05h 32min
G2022 13 Zhengzhou East 20:43 -- 05h 52min