Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G201 Train Route and Timetable

G201 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Huaibei Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G201 1 Beijing South -- 18:50 0min
G201 2 Tianjin South 19:24 19:39 34min
G201 3 Cangzhou West 20:01 20:03 01h 11min
G201 4 Jinan West 20:52 20:55 02h 02min
G201 5 Taian Shandong 21:12 21:22 02h 22min
G201 6 Qufu East 21:41 21:43 02h 51min
G201 7 Xuzhou East 22:20 22:35 03h 30min
G201 8 Huaibei 23:10 -- 04h 20min