Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1998 Train Route and Timetable

G1998 is a high speed train running from Qingdao Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1998 1 Qingdao -- 07:07 0min
G1998 2 Qingdao North 07:25 07:36 18min
G1998 3 Qingdao West 08:12 08:16 01h 05min
G1998 4 Dongjiakou 08:33 09:01 01h 26min
G1998 5 Rizhao West 09:23 09:28 02h 16min
G1998 6 Lianyungang 10:13 10:16 03h 06min
G1998 7 10:39 10:41 03h 32min
G1998 8 Xuzhou East 11:10 11:20 04h 03min
G1998 9 Shangqiu 12:06 12:09 04h 59min
G1998 10 Zhengzhou East 12:59 13:06 05h 52min
G1998 11 Luoyang Longmen 13:42 13:44 06h 35min
G1998 12 Huashan North 14:37 14:39 07h 30min
G1998 13 Xian North 15:11 15:17 08h 04min
G1998 14 Chenggu North 16:19 16:21 09h 12min
G1998 15 Hanzhong 16:33 16:35 09h 26min
G1998 16 Guangyuan 17:17 17:21 10h 10min
G1998 17 Qingchuan 17:40 17:43 10h 33min
G1998 18 Jiangyou North 17:57 18:03 10h 50min
G1998 19 Jiangyou 18:19 18:21 11h 12min
G1998 20 Qinglian 18:30 18:32 11h 23min
G1998 21 Mianyang 18:44 18:48 11h 37min
G1998 22 Qingbaijiang East 19:14 19:16 12h 07min
G1998 23 Chengdu East 19:31 19:41 12h 24min
G1998 24 Longchang North 20:27 20:30 13h 20min
G1998 25 Dazu South 20:44 20:46 13h 37min
G1998 26 Chongqing West 21:14 -- 14h 07min