Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1997 Train Route and Timetable

G1997 is a high speed train running from Chongqing West Railway Station to Qingdao Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1997 1 Chongqing West -- 09:14 0min
G1997 2 Rongchang North 09:43 09:45 29min
G1997 3 Ziyang North 10:17 10:19 01h 03min
G1997 4 Chengdu East 10:45 10:49 01h 31min
G1997 5 Luojiang East 11:18 11:20 02h 04min
G1997 6 Mianyang 11:31 11:33 02h 17min
G1997 7 Jiangyou 11:50 11:59 02h 36min
G1997 8 Guangyuan 12:39 12:45 03h 25min
G1997 9 Ningqiang South 13:09 13:11 03h 55min
G1997 10 Hanzhong 13:37 13:39 04h 23min
G1997 11 Foping 14:09 14:11 04h 55min
G1997 12 Xian North 14:59 15:08 05h 45min
G1997 13 Huashan North 15:36 15:38 06h 22min
G1997 14 Luoyang Longmen 16:30 16:32 07h 16min
G1997 15 Zhengzhou East 17:09 17:12 07h 55min
G1997 16 Shangqiu 18:01 18:04 08h 47min
G1997 17 Xiaoxian North 18:36 18:38 09h 22min
G1997 18 Xuzhou East 18:56 19:01 09h 42min
G1997 19 19:23 19:25 10h 09min
G1997 20 19:36 19:38 10h 22min
G1997 21 Donghaixian 19:53 19:55 10h 39min
G1997 22 Lianyungang 20:08 20:13 10h 54min
G1997 23 Ganyu 20:29 20:31 11h 15min
G1997 24 Rizhao West 21:00 21:08 11h 46min
G1997 25 Qingdao West 21:43 21:45 12h 29min
G1997 26 Qingdao North 22:23 22:25 13h 09min
G1997 27 Qingdao 22:46 -- 13h 32min