Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1996 Train Route and Timetable

G1996 is a high speed train running from Chongqing West Railway Station to Qingdao Railway Station. The train has 28 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1996 1 Chongqing West -- 09:14 0min
G1996 2 Rongchang North 09:43 09:45 29min
G1996 3 Ziyang North 10:17 10:19 01h 03min
G1996 4 Chengdu East 10:45 10:57 01h 31min
G1996 5 Deyang 11:20 11:22 02h 06min
G1996 6 Mianyang 11:39 11:41 02h 25min
G1996 7 Jiangyou 11:58 12:00 02h 44min
G1996 8 Guangyuan 12:40 12:45 03h 26min
G1996 9 Ningqiang South 13:09 13:11 03h 55min
G1996 10 Hanzhong 13:37 13:39 04h 23min
G1996 11 Foping 14:09 14:11 04h 55min
G1996 12 Xian North 14:59 15:08 05h 45min
G1996 13 Huashan North 15:36 15:38 06h 22min
G1996 14 Luoyang Longmen 16:30 16:32 07h 16min
G1996 15 Zhengzhou East 17:09 17:12 07h 55min
G1996 16 Shangqiu 18:01 18:04 08h 47min
G1996 17 Xiaoxian North 18:36 18:38 09h 22min
G1996 18 Xuzhou East 18:56 19:01 09h 42min
G1996 19 19:23 19:25 10h 09min
G1996 20 19:36 19:38 10h 22min
G1996 21 Donghaixian 19:53 19:55 10h 39min
G1996 22 Lianyungang 20:08 20:13 10h 54min
G1996 23 Ganyu 20:29 20:31 11h 15min
G1996 24 Lanshan West 20:51 20:53 11h 37min
G1996 25 Rizhao West 21:06 21:08 11h 52min
G1996 26 Qingdao West 21:43 21:45 12h 29min
G1996 27 Qingdao North 22:23 22:25 13h 09min
G1996 28 Qingdao 22:46 -- 13h 32min