Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1992 Train Route and Timetable

G1992 is a high speed train running from Wenzhou South Railway Station to Zhengzhou East Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1992 1 Wenzhou South -- 12:00 0min
G1992 2 Lishui Zhejiang 12:34 12:36 34min
G1992 3 Yongkang South 12:56 12:58 56min
G1992 4 Jinhua South 13:16 13:20 01h 16min
G1992 5 Jinhua 13:32 13:34 01h 32min
G1992 6 Quzhou 13:55 14:06 01h 55min
G1992 7 Yushan South 14:30 14:32 02h 30min
G1992 8 Shangrao 14:48 15:14 02h 48min
G1992 9 Dexing 15:31 15:34 03h 31min
G1992 10 Wuyuan 15:46 15:48 03h 46min
G1992 11 Jingdezhen North 16:16 16:20 04h 16min
G1992 12 Poyang 16:38 16:40 04h 38min
G1992 13 Jiujiang 17:31 17:36 05h 31min
G1992 14 Ruichang West 17:55 17:57 05h 55min
G1992 15 Daye North 18:27 18:29 06h 27min
G1992 16 Ezhou 18:43 18:45 06h 43min
G1992 17 Wuhan 19:10 19:15 07h 10min
G1992 18 Xinyang East 19:58 20:00 07h 58min
G1992 19 Zhumadian West 20:25 20:27 08h 25min
G1992 20 Luohe West 20:45 20:47 08h 45min
G1992 21 Xuchang East 21:03 21:05 09h 03min
G1992 22 Zhengzhou East 21:28 -- 09h 28min