Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1988 Train Route and Timetable

G1988 is a high speed train running from Zhengzhou East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1988 1 Zhengzhou East -- 15:27 0min
G1988 2 Shangqiu 16:16 16:18 49min
G1988 3 Dangshan South 16:36 16:38 01h 09min
G1988 4 Yongcheng North 16:49 16:51 01h 22min
G1988 5 Xuzhou East 17:16 17:25 01h 49min
G1988 6 Suining Jiangsu 17:49 17:51 02h 22min
G1988 7 Suqian 18:03 18:05 02h 36min
G1988 8 Siyang 18:20 18:22 02h 53min
G1988 9 Huaian East 18:39 18:48 03h 12min
G1988 10 Gaoyou 19:17 19:19 03h 50min
G1988 11 Yangzhou East 19:34 19:36 04h 07min
G1988 12 Danyang 20:06 20:08 04h 39min
G1988 13 Changzhou 20:23 20:25 04h 56min
G1988 14 Wuxi 20:40 20:42 05h 13min
G1988 15 Suzhou 20:58 21:00 05h 31min
G1988 16 Suzhou Industrial Park 21:07 21:09 05h 40min
G1988 17 Kunshan South 21:19 21:21 05h 52min
G1988 18 Shanghai Hongqiao 21:40 -- 06h 13min