Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1988 Train Route and Timetable

G1988 is a high speed train running from Xuchang East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1988 1 Xuchang East -- 14:57 0min
G1988 2 Zhengzhou East 15:20 15:33 23min
G1988 3 Dangshan South 16:35 16:37 01h 38min
G1988 4 Yongcheng North 16:48 16:50 01h 51min
G1988 5 Xuzhou East 17:15 17:25 02h 18min
G1988 6 Suining Jiangsu 17:49 17:51 02h 52min
G1988 7 Suqian 18:03 18:05 03h 06min
G1988 8 Siyang 18:20 18:22 03h 23min
G1988 9 Huaian East 18:39 18:48 03h 42min
G1988 10 Gaoyou 19:17 19:19 04h 20min
G1988 11 Yangzhou East 19:34 19:36 04h 37min
G1988 12 Danyang 20:05 20:11 05h 08min
G1988 13 Changzhou 20:26 20:28 05h 29min
G1988 14 Wuxi 20:43 20:45 05h 46min
G1988 15 Suzhou 20:59 21:01 06h 02min
G1988 16 Yangchenghu 21:12 21:14 06h 15min
G1988 17 Kunshan South 21:21 21:23 06h 24min
G1988 18 Shanghai Hongqiao 21:41 -- 06h 44min