Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1986 Train Route and Timetable

G1986 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1986 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 07:19 0min
G1986 2 Kunshan South 07:39 07:41 20min
G1986 3 Suzhou 07:54 07:56 35min
G1986 4 Wuxi 08:10 08:12 51min
G1986 5 Huishan 08:21 08:23 01h 02min
G1986 6 Changzhou 08:34 08:39 01h 15min
G1986 7 Danyang 08:55 08:57 01h 36min
G1986 8 Yangzhou East 09:26 09:28 02h 07min
G1986 9 Baoying 09:56 09:58 02h 37min
G1986 10 Huaian East 10:13 10:17 02h 54min
G1986 11 Suqian 10:45 10:47 03h 26min
G1986 12 Xuzhou East 11:21 11:25 04h 02min
G1986 13 Zhengzhou East 12:57 13:02 05h 38min
G1986 14 13:20 -- 06h 01min