Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1986 Train Route and Timetable

G1986 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Xuchang East Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1986 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 07:24 0min
G1986 2 Kunshan South 07:43 07:45 19min
G1986 3 Suzhou Industrial Park 07:56 07:58 32min
G1986 4 Suzhou 08:04 08:06 40min
G1986 5 Wuxi 08:21 08:23 57min
G1986 6 Changzhou 08:38 08:40 01h 14min
G1986 7 Danyang 08:56 08:58 01h 32min
G1986 8 Yangzhou East 09:26 09:28 02h 02min
G1986 9 Baoying 09:56 09:58 02h 32min
G1986 10 Huaian East 10:13 10:17 02h 49min
G1986 11 Suqian 10:46 10:48 03h 22min
G1986 12 Xuzhou East 11:21 11:26 03h 57min
G1986 13 Shangqiu 12:11 12:14 04h 47min
G1986 14 Lankao South 12:37 12:39 05h 13min
G1986 15 Zhengzhou East 13:11 13:14 05h 47min
G1986 16 Xuchang East 13:36 -- 06h 12min