Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1985 Train Route and Timetable

G1985 is a high speed train running from Xuchang East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1985 1 Xuchang East -- 14:59 0min
G1985 2 Zhengzhou East 15:21 15:24 22min
G1985 3 Shangqiu 16:13 16:17 01h 14min
G1985 4 Dangshan South 16:35 16:37 01h 36min
G1985 5 Yongcheng North 16:48 16:50 01h 49min
G1985 6 Xuzhou East 17:15 17:25 02h 16min
G1985 7 Suining Jiangsu 17:49 17:51 02h 50min
G1985 8 Suqian 18:03 18:05 03h 04min
G1985 9 Siyang 18:20 18:22 03h 21min
G1985 10 Huaian East 18:39 18:48 03h 40min
G1985 11 Gaoyou 19:17 19:19 04h 18min
G1985 12 Yangzhou East 19:34 19:36 04h 35min
G1985 13 Danyang 20:05 20:11 05h 06min
G1985 14 Changzhou 20:26 20:28 05h 27min
G1985 15 Wuxi 20:43 20:45 05h 44min
G1985 16 Suzhou 20:59 21:01 06h 0min
G1985 17 Yangchenghu 21:12 21:14 06h 13min
G1985 18 Kunshan South 21:21 21:23 06h 22min
G1985 19 Shanghai Hongqiao 21:41 -- 06h 42min