Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1984 Train Route and Timetable

G1984 is a high speed train running from Cangnan Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1984 1 Cangnan -- 09:09 0min
G1984 2 Ruian 09:24 09:26 15min
G1984 3 Wenzhou South 09:38 09:41 29min
G1984 4 Lishui Zhejiang 10:16 10:18 01h 07min
G1984 5 Jinyun West 10:31 10:33 01h 22min
G1984 6 Wuyi North 10:51 10:53 01h 42min
G1984 7 Jinhua South 11:05 11:07 01h 56min
G1984 8 Longyou 11:29 11:31 02h 20min
G1984 9 Shangrao 12:07 12:09 02h 58min
G1984 10 Yingtan North 12:34 12:36 03h 25min
G1984 11 Nanchang West 13:11 13:16 04h 02min
G1984 12 Xinyu North 13:48 13:50 04h 39min
G1984 13 Changsha South 14:45 14:58 05h 36min
G1984 14 Xiangtan North 15:12 15:14 06h 03min
G1984 15 Loudi South 15:40 15:42 06h 31min
G1984 16 Shaoyang North 15:58 16:00 06h 49min
G1984 17 Huaihua South 16:41 16:44 07h 32min
G1984 18 Tongren South 17:13 17:15 08h 04min
G1984 19 Kaili South 17:50 17:54 08h 41min
G1984 20 Guiding North 18:17 18:25 09h 08min
G1984 21 Guiyang East 18:41 18:46 09h 32min
G1984 22 Zunyi 19:35 19:37 10h 26min
G1984 23 Loushanguan South 19:51 19:53 10h 42min
G1984 24 Chongqing West 21:02 21:09 11h 53min
G1984 25 Neijiang North 21:50 21:52 12h 41min
G1984 26 Chengdu East 22:33 -- 13h 24min