Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1983 Train Route and Timetable

G1983 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Cangnan Railway Station. The train has 28 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1983 1 Chengdu East -- 08:21 0min
G1983 2 Ziyang North 08:46 08:48 25min
G1983 3 Neijiang North 09:08 09:10 47min
G1983 4 Chongqing West 09:53 09:59 01h 32min
G1983 5 Zunyi 11:18 11:20 02h 57min
G1983 6 Guiyang East 12:08 12:16 03h 47min
G1983 7 Kaili South 12:50 12:52 04h 29min
G1983 8 Tongren South 13:27 13:29 05h 06min
G1983 9 Zhijiang 13:50 13:52 05h 29min
G1983 10 Huaihua South 14:05 14:08 05h 44min
G1983 11 Loudi South 14:59 15:01 06h 38min
G1983 12 Xiangtan North 15:27 15:29 07h 06min
G1983 13 Changsha South 15:42 15:49 07h 21min
G1983 14 Yichun 16:29 16:34 08h 08min
G1983 15 Gaoan 17:06 17:08 08h 45min
G1983 16 Nanchang West 17:23 17:29 09h 02min
G1983 17 Yingtan North 18:04 18:06 09h 43min
G1983 18 Shangrao 18:32 18:38 10h 11min
G1983 19 Yushan South 18:51 18:53 10h 30min
G1983 20 Jiangshan 19:08 19:10 10h 47min
G1983 21 Jinhua 19:37 19:41 11h 16min
G1983 22 Jinhua South 19:54 19:59 11h 33min
G1983 23 Wuyi North 20:10 20:12 11h 49min
G1983 24 Yongkang South 20:23 20:25 12h 02min
G1983 25 Jinyun West 20:36 20:38 12h 15min
G1983 26 Lishui Zhejiang 20:51 20:53 12h 30min
G1983 27 Wenzhou South 21:30 21:45 13h 09min
G1983 28 Cangnan 22:09 -- 13h 48min