Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1983 Train Route and Timetable

G1983 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Cangnan Railway Station. The train has 30 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1983 1 Chengdu East -- 08:11 0min
G1983 2 Ziyang North 08:36 08:40 25min
G1983 3 Neijiang North 09:00 09:05 49min
G1983 4 Yongchuan East 09:30 09:32 01h 19min
G1983 5 Chongqing West 09:55 09:59 01h 44min
G1983 6 Zunyi 11:18 11:20 03h 07min
G1983 7 Guiyang East 12:08 12:16 03h 57min
G1983 8 Kaili South 12:50 12:52 04h 39min
G1983 9 Tongren South 13:27 13:29 05h 16min
G1983 10 Zhijiang 13:50 13:52 05h 39min
G1983 11 Huaihua South 14:05 14:08 05h 54min
G1983 12 Loudi South 14:59 15:01 06h 48min
G1983 13 Xiangtan North 15:27 15:29 07h 16min
G1983 14 Changsha South 15:42 15:48 07h 31min
G1983 15 Yichun 16:29 16:34 08h 18min
G1983 16 Gaoan 17:06 17:08 08h 55min
G1983 17 Nanchang West 17:23 17:26 09h 12min
G1983 18 Yingtan North 18:04 18:06 09h 53min
G1983 19 Shangrao 18:32 18:38 10h 21min
G1983 20 Yushan South 18:51 18:53 10h 40min
G1983 21 Jiangshan 19:08 19:10 10h 57min
G1983 22 Jinhua 19:37 19:39 11h 26min
G1983 23 Jinhua South 19:52 19:56 11h 41min
G1983 24 Wuyi North 20:07 20:09 11h 56min
G1983 25 Yongkang South 20:21 20:23 12h 10min
G1983 26 Jinyun West 20:33 20:35 12h 22min
G1983 27 Lishui Zhejiang 20:48 20:50 12h 37min
G1983 28 Wenzhou South 21:25 21:27 13h 14min
G1983 29 Ruian 21:38 21:40 13h 27min
G1983 30 Cangnan 21:56 -- 13h 45min