Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1982 Train Route and Timetable

G1982 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Cangnan Railway Station. The train has 29 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1982 1 Chengdu East -- 08:12 0min
G1982 2 Ziyang North 08:37 08:39 25min
G1982 3 Rongchang North 09:11 09:24 59min
G1982 4 Chongqing West 09:54 09:59 01h 42min
G1982 5 Zunyi 11:18 11:20 03h 06min
G1982 6 Guiyang East 12:08 12:16 03h 56min
G1982 7 Kaili South 12:50 12:52 04h 38min
G1982 8 Tongren South 13:27 13:29 05h 15min
G1982 9 Zhijiang 13:50 13:52 05h 38min
G1982 10 Huaihua South 14:05 14:08 05h 53min
G1982 11 Loudi South 14:59 15:01 06h 47min
G1982 12 Xiangtan North 15:27 15:29 07h 15min
G1982 13 Changsha South 15:42 15:49 07h 30min
G1982 14 Yichun 16:29 16:34 08h 17min
G1982 15 Gaoan 17:06 17:08 08h 54min
G1982 16 Nanchang West 17:23 17:29 09h 11min
G1982 17 Yingtan North 18:04 18:06 09h 52min
G1982 18 Shangrao 18:32 18:38 10h 20min
G1982 19 Yushan South 18:51 18:53 10h 39min
G1982 20 Jiangshan 19:08 19:10 10h 56min
G1982 21 Jinhua 19:37 19:39 11h 25min
G1982 22 Jinhua South 19:52 19:56 11h 40min
G1982 23 Wuyi North 20:07 20:09 11h 55min
G1982 24 Yongkang South 20:21 20:23 12h 09min
G1982 25 Jinyun West 20:33 20:35 12h 21min
G1982 26 Lishui Zhejiang 20:48 20:50 12h 36min
G1982 27 Wenzhou South 21:25 21:27 13h 13min
G1982 28 Ruian 21:38 21:40 13h 26min
G1982 29 Cangnan 21:56 -- 13h 44min