Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1982 Train Route and Timetable

G1982 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Cangnan Railway Station. The train has 29 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1982 1 Chengdu East -- 08:05 0min
G1982 2 Ziyang North 08:30 08:32 25min
G1982 3 Longchang North 08:57 09:04 52min
G1982 4 Dazu South 09:18 09:20 01h 13min
G1982 5 Chongqing West 09:47 09:53 01h 42min
G1982 6 Tongzi East 10:53 10:55 02h 48min
G1982 7 Zunyi 11:16 11:22 03h 11min
G1982 8 Guiyang East 12:09 12:17 04h 04min
G1982 9 Kaili South 12:48 12:50 04h 43min
G1982 10 Tongren South 13:27 13:29 05h 22min
G1982 11 Huaihua South 13:59 14:08 05h 54min
G1982 12 Loudi South 14:59 15:01 06h 54min
G1982 13 Xiangtan North 15:27 15:30 07h 22min
G1982 14 Changsha South 15:43 15:47 07h 38min
G1982 15 Yichun 16:29 16:34 08h 24min
G1982 16 Gaoan 17:06 17:08 09h 01min
G1982 17 Nanchang West 17:23 17:26 09h 18min
G1982 18 Yingtan North 18:04 18:06 09h 59min
G1982 19 Shangrao 18:32 18:38 10h 27min
G1982 20 Yushan South 18:51 18:53 10h 46min
G1982 21 Jiangshan 19:08 19:10 11h 03min
G1982 22 Jinhua 19:37 19:39 11h 32min
G1982 23 Jinhua South 19:52 19:56 11h 47min
G1982 24 Wuyi North 20:07 20:09 12h 02min
G1982 25 Jinyun West 20:27 20:29 12h 22min
G1982 26 Lishui Zhejiang 20:42 20:44 12h 37min
G1982 27 Wenzhou South 21:19 21:21 13h 14min
G1982 28 Ruian 21:32 21:34 13h 27min
G1982 29 Cangnan 21:51 -- 13h 46min