Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1982 Train Route and Timetable

G1982 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Cangnan Railway Station. The train has 30 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1982 1 Chengdu East -- 08:05 0min
G1982 2 Ziyang North 08:30 08:37 25min
G1982 3 Rongchang North 09:09 09:16 01h 04min
G1982 4 Dazu South 09:24 09:27 01h 19min
G1982 5 Chongqing West 09:54 09:59 01h 49min
G1982 6 Zunyi 11:17 11:19 03h 12min
G1982 7 Guiyang East 12:09 12:16 04h 04min
G1982 8 Kaili South 12:50 12:52 04h 45min
G1982 9 Tongren South 13:27 13:29 05h 22min
G1982 10 Zhijiang 13:50 13:52 05h 45min
G1982 11 Huaihua South 14:05 14:08 06h 0min
G1982 12 Loudi South 14:59 15:01 06h 54min
G1982 13 Xiangtan North 15:27 15:29 07h 22min
G1982 14 Changsha South 15:42 15:47 07h 37min
G1982 15 Yichun 16:29 16:34 08h 24min
G1982 16 Gaoan 17:06 17:08 09h 01min
G1982 17 Nanchang West 17:23 17:26 09h 18min
G1982 18 Yingtan North 18:04 18:06 09h 59min
G1982 19 Shangrao 18:32 18:38 10h 27min
G1982 20 Yushan South 18:51 18:53 10h 46min
G1982 21 Jiangshan 19:08 19:10 11h 03min
G1982 22 Jinhua 19:37 19:39 11h 32min
G1982 23 Jinhua South 19:52 19:56 11h 47min
G1982 24 Wuyi North 20:07 20:09 12h 02min
G1982 25 Yongkang South 20:21 20:23 12h 16min
G1982 26 Jinyun West 20:33 20:35 12h 28min
G1982 27 Lishui Zhejiang 20:48 20:50 12h 43min
G1982 28 Wenzhou South 21:25 21:27 13h 20min
G1982 29 Ruian 21:38 21:40 13h 33min
G1982 30 Cangnan 21:56 -- 13h 51min