Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1981 Train Route and Timetable

G1981 is a high speed train running from Cangnan Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1981 1 Cangnan -- 09:09 0min
G1981 2 Ruian 09:24 09:26 15min
G1981 3 Wenzhou South 09:38 09:41 29min
G1981 4 Lishui Zhejiang 10:16 10:18 01h 07min
G1981 5 Jinyun West 10:31 10:33 01h 22min
G1981 6 Wuyi North 10:51 10:53 01h 42min
G1981 7 Jinhua South 11:05 11:07 01h 56min
G1981 8 Jinhua 11:19 11:21 02h 10min
G1981 9 Shangrao 12:07 12:09 02h 58min
G1981 10 Yingtan North 12:34 12:36 03h 25min
G1981 11 Nanchang West 13:11 13:16 04h 02min
G1981 12 Xinyu North 13:48 13:50 04h 39min
G1981 13 Changsha South 14:45 14:58 05h 36min
G1981 14 Xiangtan North 15:12 15:14 06h 03min
G1981 15 Loudi South 15:40 15:42 06h 31min
G1981 16 Shaoyang North 15:58 16:00 06h 49min
G1981 17 Huaihua South 16:41 16:44 07h 32min
G1981 18 Kaili South 17:43 17:45 08h 34min
G1981 19 Guiyang East 18:19 18:24 09h 10min
G1981 20 Zunyi 19:13 19:15 10h 04min
G1981 21 Qijiang East 20:12 20:14 11h 03min
G1981 22 Chongqing West 20:40 20:45 11h 31min
G1981 23 Yongchuan East 21:08 21:10 11h 59min
G1981 24 Neijiang North 21:34 21:36 12h 25min
G1981 25 Chengdu East 22:17 -- 13h 08min