Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1980 Train Route and Timetable

G1980 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1980 1 Lanzhou West -- 08:18 0min
G1980 2 Dingxi North 08:48 08:51 30min
G1980 3 Tianshui South 09:41 09:44 01h 23min
G1980 4 Baoji South 10:27 10:29 02h 09min
G1980 5 Yangling South 10:53 10:55 02h 35min
G1980 6 Xian North 11:24 11:30 03h 06min
G1980 7 Luoyang Longmen 12:45 12:47 04h 27min
G1980 8 Gongyi South 13:01 13:03 04h 43min
G1980 9 Zhengzhou East 13:32 13:35 05h 14min
G1980 10 Shangqiu 14:24 14:30 06h 06min
G1980 11 Shangqiu East 14:39 14:41 06h 21min
G1980 12 Gucheng East 15:06 15:08 06h 48min
G1980 13 Fuyang West 15:29 15:34 07h 11min
G1980 14 Yingshan North 15:50 15:52 07h 32min
G1980 15 Hefei South 16:48 16:52 08h 30min
G1980 16 Chaohu East 17:13 17:15 08h 55min
G1980 17 Wuhu 17:36 17:38 09h 18min
G1980 18 Xuancheng 18:06 18:09 09h 48min
G1980 19 Guangde South 18:28 18:30 10h 10min
G1980 20 Anji 18:39 18:41 10h 21min
G1980 21 Huzhou 18:57 18:59 10h 39min
G1980 22 Hangzhou East 19:21 -- 11h 03min