Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1980 Train Route and Timetable

G1980 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1980 1 Lanzhou West -- 08:04 0min
G1980 2 Dingxi North 08:34 08:36 30min
G1980 3 Tianshui South 09:26 09:29 01h 22min
G1980 4 Baoji South 10:14 10:16 02h 10min
G1980 5 Yangling South 10:40 10:42 02h 36min
G1980 6 Xian North 11:11 11:23 03h 07min
G1980 7 Lingbao West 12:02 12:04 03h 58min
G1980 8 Luoyang Longmen 12:45 12:47 04h 41min
G1980 9 Gongyi South 13:01 13:03 04h 57min
G1980 10 Zhengzhou East 13:32 13:37 05h 28min
G1980 11 Shangqiu 14:27 14:30 06h 23min
G1980 12 Shangqiu East 14:39 14:41 06h 35min
G1980 13 Gucheng East 15:06 15:08 07h 02min
G1980 14 Fuyang West 15:29 15:33 07h 25min
G1980 15 Shouxian 16:01 16:03 07h 57min
G1980 16 Huainan South 16:13 16:15 08h 09min
G1980 17 Hefei South 16:54 17:00 08h 50min
G1980 18 Chaohu East 17:21 17:23 09h 17min
G1980 19 Wuhu 17:44 17:46 09h 40min
G1980 20 Xuancheng 18:14 18:16 10h 10min
G1980 21 Guangde South 18:35 18:37 10h 31min
G1980 22 Huzhou 18:57 19:00 10h 53min
G1980 23 Hangzhou East 19:22 -- 11h 18min