Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G198 Train Route and Timetable

G198 is a high speed train running from Pingtan Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G198 1 Pingtan -- 07:21 0min
G198 2 Changle East 07:39 07:41 18min
G198 3 Fuzhou South 07:55 07:59 34min
G198 4 Ningde 08:34 08:36 01h 13min
G198 5 Xiapu 09:01 09:03 01h 40min
G198 6 Fuding 09:23 09:25 02h 02min
G198 7 Wenzhou South 10:00 10:02 02h 39min
G198 8 Wenling 10:37 10:39 03h 16min
G198 9 10:50 10:52 03h 29min
G198 10 Ninghai 11:22 11:24 04h 01min
G198 11 Ningbo 11:53 11:55 04h 32min
G198 12 Hangzhou East 12:41 12:45 05h 20min
G198 13 Deqing 12:58 13:00 05h 37min
G198 14 Changxing 13:18 13:20 05h 57min
G198 15 Liyang 13:39 13:45 06h 18min
G198 16 Lishui Nanjing 14:01 14:03 06h 40min
G198 17 Nanjing South 14:19 14:39 06h 58min
G198 18 Chuzhou 14:57 14:59 07h 36min
G198 19 Bengbu South 15:28 15:30 08h 07min
G198 20 Suzhou East 15:53 16:02 08h 32min
G198 21 Jinan West 17:22 17:26 10h 01min
G198 22 Cangzhou West 18:11 18:13 10h 50min
G198 23 Tianjin South 18:36 18:38 11h 15min
G198 24 Beijing South 19:12 -- 11h 51min