Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G198 Train Route and Timetable

G198 is a high speed train running from Pingtan Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G198 1 Pingtan -- 06:40 0min
G198 2 Changle East 06:58 07:00 18min
G198 3 Fuzhou South 07:15 07:19 35min
G198 4 Fuzhou 07:33 07:53 53min
G198 5 Ningde 08:34 08:36 01h 54min
G198 6 Fuan 08:48 08:50 02h 08min
G198 7 Fuding 09:23 09:25 02h 43min
G198 8 Wenzhou South 10:00 10:02 03h 20min
G198 9 Wenling 10:37 10:39 03h 57min
G198 10 10:50 10:52 04h 10min
G198 11 Ninghai 11:22 11:24 04h 42min
G198 12 Ningbo 11:53 11:55 05h 13min
G198 13 Hangzhou East 12:42 12:46 06h 02min
G198 14 Huzhou 13:07 13:09 06h 27min
G198 15 Changxing 13:18 13:20 06h 38min
G198 16 Liyang 13:39 13:46 06h 59min
G198 17 Lishui Nanjing 14:02 14:04 07h 22min
G198 18 Nanjing South 14:20 14:39 07h 40min
G198 19 Chuzhou 14:57 14:59 08h 17min
G198 20 Bengbu South 15:28 15:30 08h 48min
G198 21 Suzhou East 15:53 16:02 09h 13min
G198 22 Jinan West 17:22 17:26 10h 42min
G198 23 Cangzhou West 18:11 18:13 11h 31min
G198 24 Tianjin South 18:36 18:38 11h 56min
G198 25 Beijing South 19:12 -- 12h 32min