Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1979 Train Route and Timetable

G1979 is a high speed train running from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1979 1 Hangzhou East -- 10:55 0min
G1979 2 Guangde South 11:31 11:33 36min
G1979 3 Xuancheng 11:52 11:54 57min
G1979 4 Wuhu 12:21 12:23 01h 26min
G1979 5 Chaohu East 12:45 12:47 01h 50min
G1979 6 Hefei South 13:09 13:14 02h 14min
G1979 7 Huainan South 13:53 13:55 02h 58min
G1979 8 Fengtai South 14:08 14:10 03h 13min
G1979 9 Fuyang West 14:35 14:39 03h 40min
G1979 10 Shangqiu 15:26 15:29 04h 31min
G1979 11 Zhengzhou East 16:19 16:27 05h 24min
G1979 12 Luoyang Longmen 17:03 17:10 06h 08min
G1979 13 Mianchi South 17:29 17:31 06h 34min
G1979 14 Weinan North 18:22 18:24 07h 27min
G1979 15 Xian North 18:40 18:49 07h 45min
G1979 16 Yangling South 19:17 19:19 08h 22min
G1979 17 Baoji South 19:44 19:46 08h 49min
G1979 18 Tianshui South 20:30 20:32 09h 35min
G1979 19 Dingxi North 21:22 21:24 10h 27min
G1979 20 Lanzhou West 21:54 -- 10h 59min