Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1978 Train Route and Timetable

G1978 is a high speed train running from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1978 1 Hangzhou East -- 10:48 0min
G1978 2 Huzhou 11:09 11:11 21min
G1978 3 Guangde South 11:31 11:32 43min
G1978 4 Xuancheng 11:51 11:53 01h 03min
G1978 5 Wuhu 12:20 12:22 01h 32min
G1978 6 Chaohu East 12:44 12:46 01h 56min
G1978 7 Hefei South 13:08 13:14 02h 20min
G1978 8 Huainan South 13:53 13:55 03h 05min
G1978 9 Fengtai South 14:08 14:10 03h 20min
G1978 10 Fuyang West 14:35 14:39 03h 47min
G1978 11 Shangqiu 15:26 15:32 04h 38min
G1978 12 Lankao South 15:57 15:59 05h 09min
G1978 13 Zhengzhou East 16:31 16:37 05h 43min
G1978 14 Luoyang Longmen 17:13 17:15 06h 25min
G1978 15 Huashan North 18:08 18:10 07h 20min
G1978 16 Xian North 18:39 18:44 07h 51min
G1978 17 Yangling South 19:12 19:14 08h 24min
G1978 18 Baoji South 19:39 19:41 08h 51min
G1978 19 Tianshui South 20:29 20:36 09h 41min
G1978 20 Qinan 20:51 20:53 10h 03min
G1978 21 Dingxi North 21:32 21:35 10h 44min
G1978 22 Lanzhou West 22:05 -- 11h 17min