Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1978 Train Route and Timetable

G1978 is a high speed train running from Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1978 1 -- 10:46 0min
G1978 2 Deqing 11:00 11:02 14min
G1978 3 Guangde South 11:31 11:33 45min
G1978 4 Xuancheng 11:52 11:54 01h 06min
G1978 5 Wuhu 12:21 12:23 01h 35min
G1978 6 Chaohu East 12:45 12:47 01h 59min
G1978 7 Hefei South 13:09 13:14 02h 23min
G1978 8 Huainan South 13:53 13:55 03h 07min
G1978 9 Fengtai South 14:08 14:10 03h 22min
G1978 10 Fuyang West 14:35 14:39 03h 49min
G1978 11 Shangqiu 15:26 15:29 04h 40min
G1978 12 Zhengzhou East 16:19 16:27 05h 33min
G1978 13 Luoyang Longmen 17:03 17:10 06h 17min
G1978 14 Mianchi South 17:29 17:31 06h 43min
G1978 15 Weinan North 18:22 18:24 07h 36min
G1978 16 Xian North 18:40 18:49 07h 54min
G1978 17 Yangling South 19:17 19:19 08h 31min
G1978 18 Baoji South 19:44 19:46 08h 58min
G1978 19 Tianshui South 20:30 20:32 09h 44min
G1978 20 Dingxi North 21:22 21:24 10h 36min
G1978 21 Lanzhou West 21:54 -- 11h 08min