Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1976 Train Route and Timetable

G1976 is a high speed train running from Chongqing West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1976 1 Chongqing West -- 09:15 0min
G1976 2 Neijiang North 09:58 10:02 43min
G1976 3 Chengdu East 10:46 10:56 01h 31min
G1976 4 Deyang 11:20 11:22 02h 05min
G1976 5 Mianyang 11:39 11:41 02h 24min
G1976 6 Jiangyou 11:58 12:00 02h 43min
G1976 7 Guangyuan 12:40 12:46 03h 25min
G1976 8 Ningqiang South 13:08 13:10 03h 53min
G1976 9 Hanzhong 13:35 13:41 04h 20min
G1976 10 Foping 14:11 14:13 04h 56min
G1976 11 Xian North 15:01 15:15 05h 46min
G1976 12 Huashan North 15:43 15:45 06h 28min
G1976 13 Luoyang Longmen 16:37 16:39 07h 22min
G1976 14 Zhengzhou East 17:17 17:20 08h 02min
G1976 15 Shangqiu 18:10 18:18 08h 55min
G1976 16 Xiaoxian North 18:49 18:52 09h 34min
G1976 17 Xuzhou East 19:11 19:20 09h 56min
G1976 18 Suzhou East 19:39 19:41 10h 24min
G1976 19 Bengbu South 20:04 20:13 10h 49min
G1976 20 Nanjing South 20:55 20:57 11h 40min
G1976 21 Zhenjiang South 21:16 21:18 12h 01min
G1976 22 Wuxi East 21:48 21:50 12h 33min
G1976 23 Suzhou North 22:00 22:02 12h 45min
G1976 24 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:25 -- 13h 10min