Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1976 Train Route and Timetable

G1976 is a high speed train running from Chongqing West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1976 1 Chongqing West -- 09:19 0min
G1976 2 Yongchuan East 09:42 09:44 23min
G1976 3 Zizhong North 10:14 10:16 55min
G1976 4 Chengdu East 10:50 11:01 01h 31min
G1976 5 Guanghan North 11:19 11:21 02h 0min
G1976 6 Deyang 11:30 11:32 02h 11min
G1976 7 Mianyang 11:49 11:51 02h 30min
G1976 8 Jianmen Pass 12:34 12:37 03h 15min
G1976 9 Guangyuan 12:51 13:01 03h 32min
G1976 10 Hanzhong 13:44 13:46 04h 25min
G1976 11 Foping 14:16 14:18 04h 57min
G1976 12 Xian North 15:06 15:15 05h 47min
G1976 13 Huashan North 15:43 15:45 06h 24min
G1976 14 Luoyang Longmen 16:37 16:39 07h 18min
G1976 15 Zhengzhou East 17:17 17:21 07h 58min
G1976 16 Minquan North 17:59 18:05 08h 40min
G1976 17 Shangqiu 18:21 18:27 09h 02min
G1976 18 Yongcheng North 18:50 18:52 09h 31min
G1976 19 Xuzhou East 19:18 19:26 09h 59min
G1976 20 Suzhou East 19:45 19:47 10h 26min
G1976 21 Bengbu South 20:10 20:12 10h 51min
G1976 22 Nanjing South 20:55 20:59 11h 36min
G1976 23 Changzhou North 21:30 21:32 12h 11min
G1976 24 Wuxi East 21:49 21:51 12h 30min
G1976 25 Kunshan South 22:08 22:14 12h 49min
G1976 26 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:32 -- 13h 13min