Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1976 Train Route and Timetable

G1976 is a high speed train running from Chongqing West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1976 1 Chongqing West -- 09:17 0min
G1976 2 Yongchuan East 09:40 09:42 23min
G1976 3 Zizhong North 10:12 10:14 55min
G1976 4 Chengdu East 10:48 11:01 01h 31min
G1976 5 Guanghan North 11:19 11:21 02h 02min
G1976 6 Deyang 11:30 11:32 02h 13min
G1976 7 Mianyang 11:49 11:51 02h 32min
G1976 8 Jianmen Pass 12:34 12:37 03h 17min
G1976 9 Guangyuan 12:51 13:01 03h 34min
G1976 10 Hanzhong 13:44 13:46 04h 27min
G1976 11 Xian North 14:59 15:04 05h 42min
G1976 12 Huashan North 15:32 15:34 06h 15min
G1976 13 Sanmenxia South 16:00 16:02 06h 43min
G1976 14 Luoyang Longmen 16:33 16:35 07h 16min
G1976 15 Zhengzhou East 17:12 17:20 07h 55min
G1976 16 Minquan North 17:58 18:05 08h 41min
G1976 17 Shangqiu 18:21 18:27 09h 04min
G1976 18 Yongcheng North 18:50 18:52 09h 33min
G1976 19 Xuzhou East 19:18 19:26 10h 01min
G1976 20 Suzhou East 19:45 19:47 10h 28min
G1976 21 Bengbu South 20:10 20:12 10h 53min
G1976 22 Nanjing South 20:55 20:59 11h 38min
G1976 23 Changzhou North 21:30 21:32 12h 13min
G1976 24 Wuxi East 21:49 21:51 12h 32min
G1976 25 Kunshan South 22:08 22:14 12h 51min
G1976 26 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:32 -- 13h 15min