Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1975 Train Route and Timetable

G1975 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1975 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 07:17 0min
G1975 2 Suzhou North 07:41 07:43 24min
G1975 3 Wuxi East 07:53 07:55 36min
G1975 4 Changzhou North 08:12 08:14 55min
G1975 5 Nanjing South 08:45 08:49 01h 28min
G1975 6 Bengbu South 09:31 09:41 02h 14min
G1975 7 Xuzhou East 10:18 10:25 03h 01min
G1975 8 Xiaoxian North 10:43 10:45 03h 26min
G1975 9 Yongcheng North 10:58 11:00 03h 41min
G1975 10 Shangqiu 11:26 11:29 04h 09min
G1975 11 Zhengzhou East 12:19 12:22 05h 02min
G1975 12 Luoyang Longmen 12:58 13:00 05h 41min
G1975 13 Huashan North 13:53 13:55 06h 36min
G1975 14 Xian North 14:28 14:43 07h 11min
G1975 15 Hanzhong 15:53 15:55 08h 36min
G1975 16 Guangyuan 16:38 16:42 09h 21min
G1975 17 Jiangyou North 17:09 17:11 09h 52min
G1975 18 Mianyang 17:40 17:42 10h 23min
G1975 19 Deyang 17:59 18:02 10h 42min
G1975 20 Chengdu East 18:27 18:32 11h 10min
G1975 21 Ziyang North 18:57 19:00 11h 40min
G1975 22 Longchang North 19:25 19:35 12h 08min
G1975 23 Yongchuan East 19:54 19:56 12h 37min
G1975 24 Chongqing West 20:19 -- 13h 02min