Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1974 Train Route and Timetable

G1974 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1974 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 07:17 0min
G1974 2 Suzhou North 07:42 07:44 25min
G1974 3 Wuxi East 07:54 07:56 37min
G1974 4 Changzhou North 08:13 08:15 56min
G1974 5 Nanjing South 08:47 08:49 01h 30min
G1974 6 Bengbu South 09:31 09:41 02h 14min
G1974 7 Xuzhou East 10:18 10:25 03h 01min
G1974 8 Xiaoxian North 10:43 10:45 03h 26min
G1974 9 Yongcheng North 10:58 11:00 03h 41min
G1974 10 Shangqiu 11:26 11:29 04h 09min
G1974 11 Zhengzhou East 12:20 12:23 05h 03min
G1974 12 Luoyang Longmen 12:59 13:01 05h 42min
G1974 13 Huashan North 13:54 14:05 06h 37min
G1974 14 Xian North 14:38 14:43 07h 21min
G1974 15 Hanzhong 15:53 15:55 08h 36min
G1974 16 Guangyuan 16:38 16:42 09h 21min
G1974 17 Jiangyou North 17:09 17:11 09h 52min
G1974 18 Mianyang 17:40 17:42 10h 23min
G1974 19 Deyang 17:59 18:02 10h 42min
G1974 20 Chengdu East 18:27 18:33 11h 10min
G1974 21 Jianyang South 18:52 18:54 11h 35min
G1974 22 Ziyang North 19:05 19:07 11h 48min
G1974 23 Dazu South 19:41 19:43 12h 24min
G1974 24 Yongchuan East 19:53 19:55 12h 36min
G1974 25 Chongqing West 20:18 -- 13h 01min