Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1974 Train Route and Timetable

G1974 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1974 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 07:17 0min
G1974 2 Suzhou North 07:41 07:44 24min
G1974 3 Changzhou North 08:06 08:08 49min
G1974 4 Nanjing South 08:39 08:46 01h 22min
G1974 5 Suzhou East 09:45 09:59 02h 28min
G1974 6 Xuzhou East 10:18 10:21 03h 01min
G1974 7 Yongcheng North 10:47 10:49 03h 30min
G1974 8 Shangqiu 11:14 11:16 03h 57min
G1974 9 Lankao South 11:38 11:40 04h 21min
G1974 10 Zhengzhou East 12:12 12:21 04h 55min
G1974 11 Luoyang Longmen 12:57 12:59 05h 40min
G1974 12 Huashan North 13:52 13:54 06h 35min
G1974 13 Xian North 14:27 14:37 07h 10min
G1974 14 Epang Palace 14:48 14:50 07h 31min
G1974 15 Hanzhong 15:53 15:55 08h 36min
G1974 16 Guangyuan 16:38 16:42 09h 21min
G1974 17 Jiangyou North 17:09 17:11 09h 52min
G1974 18 Mianyang 17:40 17:42 10h 23min
G1974 19 Deyang 17:59 18:02 10h 42min
G1974 20 Chengdu East 18:27 18:35 11h 10min
G1974 21 Zizhong North 19:09 19:12 11h 52min
G1974 22 Longchang North 19:28 19:35 12h 11min
G1974 23 Yongchuan East 19:54 19:56 12h 37min
G1974 24 Chongqing West 20:19 -- 13h 02min