Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1973 Train Route and Timetable

G1973 is a high speed train running from Chongqing West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1973 1 Chongqing West -- 09:20 0min
G1973 2 Yongchuan East 09:43 09:45 23min
G1973 3 Ziyang North 10:23 10:25 01h 03min
G1973 4 Chengdu East 10:51 11:02 01h 31min
G1973 5 Deyang 11:25 11:27 02h 05min
G1973 6 Mianyang 11:44 11:47 02h 24min
G1973 7 Jiangyou 12:04 12:06 02h 44min
G1973 8 Jianmen Pass 12:36 12:40 03h 16min
G1973 9 Guangyuan 12:54 13:01 03h 34min
G1973 10 Hanzhong 13:44 13:46 04h 24min
G1973 11 Foping 14:16 14:18 04h 56min
G1973 12 Xian North 15:06 15:15 05h 46min
G1973 13 Huashan North 15:43 15:45 06h 23min
G1973 14 Luoyang Longmen 16:37 16:39 07h 17min
G1973 15 Zhengzhou East 17:17 17:21 07h 57min
G1973 16 Minquan North 17:59 18:05 08h 39min
G1973 17 Shangqiu 18:21 18:27 09h 01min
G1973 18 Yongcheng North 18:50 18:52 09h 30min
G1973 19 Xuzhou East 19:18 19:26 09h 58min
G1973 20 Suzhou East 19:45 19:47 10h 25min
G1973 21 Bengbu South 20:10 20:12 10h 50min
G1973 22 Nanjing South 20:55 20:59 11h 35min
G1973 23 Changzhou North 21:30 21:32 12h 10min
G1973 24 Wuxi East 21:49 21:51 12h 29min
G1973 25 Kunshan South 22:08 22:14 12h 48min
G1973 26 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:32 -- 13h 12min