Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1973 Train Route and Timetable

G1973 is a high speed train running from Chongqing West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1973 1 Chongqing West -- 09:15 0min
G1973 2 Neijiang North 09:58 10:02 43min
G1973 3 Chengdu East 10:46 10:56 01h 31min
G1973 4 Deyang 11:20 11:22 02h 05min
G1973 5 Mianyang 11:39 11:41 02h 24min
G1973 6 Jiangyou 11:58 12:00 02h 43min
G1973 7 Guangyuan 12:40 12:46 03h 25min
G1973 8 Ningqiang South 13:08 13:10 03h 53min
G1973 9 Hanzhong 13:35 13:41 04h 20min
G1973 10 Foping 14:11 14:13 04h 56min
G1973 11 Xian North 15:01 15:15 05h 46min
G1973 12 Huashan North 15:43 15:45 06h 28min
G1973 13 Luoyang Longmen 16:37 16:39 07h 22min
G1973 14 Zhengzhou East 17:17 17:20 08h 02min
G1973 15 Shangqiu 18:10 18:18 08h 55min
G1973 16 Xiaoxian North 18:49 18:52 09h 34min
G1973 17 Xuzhou East 19:11 19:20 09h 56min
G1973 18 Suzhou East 19:39 19:41 10h 24min
G1973 19 Bengbu South 20:04 20:13 10h 49min
G1973 20 Nanjing South 20:55 20:57 11h 40min
G1973 21 Zhenjiang South 21:16 21:18 12h 01min
G1973 22 Wuxi East 21:48 21:50 12h 33min
G1973 23 Suzhou North 22:00 22:02 12h 45min
G1973 24 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:25 -- 13h 10min