Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1972 Train Route and Timetable

G1972 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1972 1 Lanzhou West -- 10:49 0min
G1972 2 Qinan 11:54 11:56 01h 05min
G1972 3 Tianshui South 12:11 12:14 01h 22min
G1972 4 Baoji South 13:00 13:02 02h 11min
G1972 5 Qishan 13:14 13:16 02h 25min
G1972 6 Yangling South 13:30 13:32 02h 41min
G1972 7 Xian North 13:59 14:05 03h 10min
G1972 8 Huashan North 14:34 14:36 03h 45min
G1972 9 Luoyang Longmen 15:28 15:31 04h 39min
G1972 10 Gongyi South 15:45 15:47 04h 56min
G1972 11 Zhengzhou East 16:16 16:22 05h 27min
G1972 12 Lankao South 16:53 16:55 06h 04min
G1972 13 Shangqiu 17:19 17:21 06h 30min
G1972 14 Xiaoxian North 17:53 17:55 07h 04min
G1972 15 Xuzhou East 18:13 18:28 07h 24min
G1972 16 Bengbu South 19:05 19:13 08h 16min
G1972 17 Nanjing South 19:54 19:56 09h 05min
G1972 18 Zhenjiang South 20:15 20:17 09h 26min
G1972 19 Changzhou North 20:35 20:37 09h 46min
G1972 20 Suzhou North 21:00 21:02 10h 11min
G1972 21 Shanghai Hongqiao 21:26 -- 10h 37min