Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1972 Train Route and Timetable

G1972 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1972 1 Lanzhou West -- 10:53 0min
G1972 2 Qinan 11:58 12:00 01h 05min
G1972 3 Tianshui South 12:15 12:17 01h 22min
G1972 4 Baoji South 13:00 13:02 02h 07min
G1972 5 Qishan 13:14 13:16 02h 21min
G1972 6 Yangling South 13:30 13:32 02h 37min
G1972 7 Xian North 13:59 14:05 03h 06min
G1972 8 Huashan North 14:34 14:36 03h 41min
G1972 9 Luoyang Longmen 15:28 15:31 04h 35min
G1972 10 Gongyi South 15:45 15:47 04h 52min
G1972 11 Zhengzhou East 16:16 16:22 05h 23min
G1972 12 Lankao South 16:53 16:55 06h 0min
G1972 13 Shangqiu 17:19 17:21 06h 26min
G1972 14 Dangshan South 17:39 17:48 06h 46min
G1972 15 Xuzhou East 18:21 18:25 07h 28min
G1972 16 Bengbu South 19:02 19:04 08h 09min
G1972 17 Nanjing South 19:47 19:51 08h 54min
G1972 18 Zhenjiang South 20:10 20:12 09h 17min
G1972 19 Changzhou North 20:29 20:31 09h 36min
G1972 20 Wuxi East 20:48 20:59 09h 55min
G1972 21 Suzhou North 21:09 21:11 10h 16min
G1972 22 Shanghai Hongqiao 21:35 -- 10h 42min