Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1971 Train Route and Timetable

G1971 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1971 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 06:10 0min
G1971 2 Suzhou North 06:33 06:35 23min
G1971 3 Changzhou North 06:57 06:59 47min
G1971 4 Zhenjiang South 07:18 07:20 01h 08min
G1971 5 Nanjing South 07:38 07:40 01h 28min
G1971 6 Bengbu South 08:22 08:24 02h 12min
G1971 7 Xuzhou East 09:01 09:12 02h 51min
G1971 8 Shangqiu 09:57 10:01 03h 47min
G1971 9 Lankao South 10:24 10:30 04h 14min
G1971 10 Kaifeng North 10:46 10:48 04h 36min
G1971 11 Zhengzhou East 11:09 11:12 04h 59min
G1971 12 Mianchi South 12:02 12:04 05h 52min
G1971 13 Lingbao West 12:31 12:33 06h 21min
G1971 14 Huashan North 12:50 12:52 06h 40min
G1971 15 Weinan North 13:08 13:10 06h 58min
G1971 16 Xian North 13:27 13:31 07h 17min
G1971 17 13:44 13:46 07h 34min
G1971 18 Baoji South 14:26 14:28 08h 16min
G1971 19 Tianshui South 15:11 15:14 09h 01min
G1971 20 Qinan 15:29 15:31 09h 19min
G1971 21 Tongwei 15:49 15:51 09h 39min
G1971 22 Lanzhou West 16:43 -- 10h 33min