Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1971 Train Route and Timetable

G1971 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1971 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 06:10 0min
G1971 2 Suzhou North 06:33 06:35 23min
G1971 3 Changzhou North 06:57 06:59 47min
G1971 4 Zhenjiang South 07:17 07:19 01h 07min
G1971 5 Nanjing South 07:37 07:39 01h 27min
G1971 6 Bengbu South 08:21 08:23 02h 11min
G1971 7 Xuzhou East 09:01 09:07 02h 51min
G1971 8 Xiaoxian North 09:25 09:27 03h 15min
G1971 9 Dangshan South 09:47 09:49 03h 37min
G1971 10 Shangqiu 10:06 10:09 03h 56min
G1971 11 Zhengzhou East 11:00 11:10 04h 50min
G1971 12 Luoyang Longmen 11:46 11:48 05h 36min
G1971 13 Lingbao West 12:29 12:31 06h 19min
G1971 14 Huashan North 12:47 12:49 06h 37min
G1971 15 Xian North 13:18 13:23 07h 08min
G1971 16 Yangling South 13:51 13:53 07h 41min
G1971 17 Baoji South 14:18 14:20 08h 08min
G1971 18 Tianshui South 15:08 15:11 08h 58min
G1971 19 Qinan 15:26 15:28 09h 16min
G1971 20 Tongwei 15:47 15:49 09h 37min
G1971 21 Lanzhou West 16:41 -- 10h 31min