Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1970 Train Route and Timetable

G1970 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1970 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 06:10 0min
G1970 2 Suzhou North 06:33 06:35 23min
G1970 3 Changzhou North 06:57 06:59 47min
G1970 4 Zhenjiang South 07:17 07:19 01h 07min
G1970 5 Nanjing South 07:37 07:40 01h 27min
G1970 6 Bengbu South 08:22 08:24 02h 12min
G1970 7 Xuzhou East 09:01 09:12 02h 51min
G1970 8 Shangqiu 09:57 10:01 03h 47min
G1970 9 Lankao South 10:24 10:30 04h 14min
G1970 10 Kaifeng North 10:46 10:48 04h 36min
G1970 11 Zhengzhou East 11:09 11:12 04h 59min
G1970 12 Mianchi South 12:02 12:04 05h 52min
G1970 13 Lingbao West 12:31 12:33 06h 21min
G1970 14 Huashan North 12:50 12:52 06h 40min
G1970 15 Weinan North 13:08 13:10 06h 58min
G1970 16 Xian North 13:27 13:31 07h 17min
G1970 17 Yangling South 13:59 14:01 07h 49min
G1970 18 Baoji South 14:26 14:28 08h 16min
G1970 19 Tianshui South 15:12 15:15 09h 02min
G1970 20 Qinan 15:30 15:32 09h 20min
G1970 21 Tongwei 15:51 15:53 09h 41min
G1970 22 Lanzhou West 16:45 -- 10h 35min