Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G197 Train Route and Timetable

G197 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Pingtan Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G197 1 Beijing South -- 08:12 0min
G197 2 Dezhou East 09:25 09:28 01h 13min
G197 3 Jinan West 09:52 09:54 01h 40min
G197 4 Qufu East 10:26 10:28 02h 14min
G197 5 Xuzhou East 11:04 11:06 02h 52min
G197 6 Suzhou East 11:25 11:35 03h 13min
G197 7 Nanjing South 12:35 12:38 04h 23min
G197 8 Yixing 13:12 13:15 05h 0min
G197 9 Hangzhou East 13:50 13:54 05h 38min
G197 10 Shaoxing North 14:12 14:14 06h 0min
G197 11 Yuyao North 14:32 14:34 06h 20min
G197 12 Ningbo 14:54 14:57 06h 42min
G197 13 Sanmenxian 15:36 15:38 07h 24min
G197 14 15:57 15:59 07h 45min
G197 15 Wenling 16:10 16:12 07h 58min
G197 16 Wenzhou South 16:47 16:49 08h 35min
G197 17 Fuding 17:26 17:28 09h 14min
G197 18 Xiapu 17:48 17:50 09h 36min
G197 19 Ningde 18:13 18:15 10h 01min
G197 20 Fuzhou South 18:51 19:03 10h 39min
G197 21 Pingtan 19:31 -- 11h 19min