Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G197 Train Route and Timetable

G197 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Pingtan Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G197 1 Beijing South -- 08:10 0min
G197 2 Dezhou East 09:26 09:28 01h 16min
G197 3 Jinan West 09:52 09:54 01h 42min
G197 4 Qufu East 10:26 10:28 02h 16min
G197 5 Xuzhou East 11:04 11:06 02h 54min
G197 6 Suzhou East 11:25 11:35 03h 15min
G197 7 Nanjing South 12:35 12:40 04h 25min
G197 8 Yixing 13:15 13:17 05h 05min
G197 9 Hangzhou East 13:50 14:05 05h 40min
G197 10 Ningbo 14:54 14:57 06h 44min
G197 11 Ninghai 15:25 15:27 07h 15min
G197 12 15:57 15:59 07h 47min
G197 13 Wenling 16:10 16:12 08h 0min
G197 14 Wenzhou South 16:47 16:49 08h 37min
G197 15 Fuding 17:26 17:28 09h 16min
G197 16 Xiapu 17:48 17:50 09h 38min
G197 17 Ningde 18:13 18:15 10h 03min
G197 18 Fuzhou 18:57 19:29 10h 47min
G197 19 Fuzhou South 19:42 19:44 11h 32min
G197 20 Changle East 19:58 20:00 11h 48min
G197 21 Pingtan 20:19 -- 12h 09min