Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1966 Train Route and Timetable

G1966 is a high speed train running from Wenzhou South Railway Station to Zhengzhou East Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1966 1 Wenzhou South -- 15:31 0min
G1966 2 Qingtian 15:50 15:52 19min
G1966 3 Lishui Zhejiang 16:11 16:13 40min
G1966 4 Jinyun West 16:26 16:28 55min
G1966 5 Yongkang South 16:39 16:41 01h 08min
G1966 6 Wuyi North 16:52 16:54 01h 21min
G1966 7 Yiwu 17:20 17:22 01h 49min
G1966 8 Zhuji 17:36 17:38 02h 05min
G1966 9 Hangzhou East 18:01 18:05 02h 30min
G1966 10 Huzhou 18:26 18:28 02h 55min
G1966 11 Guangde South 18:48 18:50 03h 17min
G1966 12 Xuancheng 19:09 19:11 03h 38min
G1966 13 Wuhu 19:38 19:40 04h 07min
G1966 14 Chaohu East 20:02 20:03 04h 31min
G1966 15 Hefei South 20:25 20:29 04h 54min
G1966 16 Shuijiahu 21:04 21:10 05h 33min
G1966 17 Huainan South 21:19 21:21 05h 48min
G1966 18 Fuyang West 21:57 22:02 06h 26min
G1966 19 Zhoukou East 22:41 22:43 07h 10min
G1966 20 Zhengzhou East 23:33 -- 08h 02min