Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1966 Train Route and Timetable

G1966 is a high speed train running from Wenzhou South Railway Station to Zhengzhou East Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1966 1 Wenzhou South -- 15:38 0min
G1966 2 Lishui Zhejiang 16:12 16:14 34min
G1966 3 Jinyun West 16:26 16:28 48min
G1966 4 Yongkang South 16:39 16:41 01h 01min
G1966 5 Yiwu 17:14 17:16 01h 36min
G1966 6 Hangzhou East 17:48 17:54 02h 10min
G1966 7 Anji 18:26 18:28 02h 48min
G1966 8 Xuancheng 18:51 18:53 03h 13min
G1966 9 Wuhu 19:21 19:23 03h 43min
G1966 10 Chaohu East 19:44 19:46 04h 06min
G1966 11 Hefei South 20:08 20:12 04h 30min
G1966 12 Huainan South 20:51 20:53 05h 13min
G1966 13 Yingshan North 21:14 21:16 05h 36min
G1966 14 Fuyang West 21:34 21:36 05h 56min
G1966 15 Zhoukou East 22:11 22:18 06h 33min
G1966 16 Zhengzhou East 23:10 -- 07h 32min