Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1962 Train Route and Timetable

G1962 is a high speed train running from Ningbo Railway Station to Zhengzhou East Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1962 1 Ningbo -- 13:58 0min
G1962 2 Yuyao North 14:18 14:20 20min
G1962 3 Shaoxing North 14:38 14:47 40min
G1962 4 Hangzhou East 15:05 15:07 01h 07min
G1962 5 Huzhou 15:28 15:30 01h 30min
G1962 6 Guangde South 15:50 15:52 01h 52min
G1962 7 Xuancheng 16:11 16:13 02h 13min
G1962 8 Wuhu 16:40 16:43 02h 42min
G1962 9 Chaohu East 17:05 17:08 03h 07min
G1962 10 Hefei South 17:30 17:34 03h 32min
G1962 11 Huainan South 18:13 18:15 04h 15min
G1962 12 Fuyang West 18:50 18:52 04h 52min
G1962 13 Jieshou South 19:11 19:13 05h 13min
G1962 14 Zhoukou East 19:34 19:36 05h 36min
G1962 15 Xihua 19:46 19:48 05h 48min
G1962 16 Zhengzhou East 20:38 -- 06h 40min