Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1961 Train Route and Timetable

G1961 is a high speed train running from Zhengzhou East Railway Station to Ningbo Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1961 1 Zhengzhou East -- 06:50 0min
G1961 2 Yanling 07:22 07:25 32min
G1961 3 Xihua 07:43 07:45 53min
G1961 4 Zhoukou East 07:55 07:58 01h 05min
G1961 5 Fuyang West 08:37 08:41 01h 47min
G1961 6 Huainan South 09:15 09:17 02h 25min
G1961 7 Hefei South 09:55 09:59 03h 05min
G1961 8 Chaohu East 10:20 10:22 03h 30min
G1961 9 Wuhu 10:43 10:45 03h 53min
G1961 10 Wanzhi South 11:04 11:06 04h 14min
G1961 11 Xuancheng 11:19 11:21 04h 29min
G1961 12 Guangde South 11:40 11:42 04h 50min
G1961 13 Huzhou 12:02 12:05 05h 12min
G1961 14 Hangzhou East 12:26 12:40 05h 36min
G1961 15 Shaoxing North 12:58 13:00 06h 08min
G1961 16 Yuyao North 13:18 13:20 06h 28min
G1961 17 Ningbo 13:39 -- 06h 49min