Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1961 Train Route and Timetable

G1961 is a high speed train running from Zhengzhou East Railway Station to Ningbo Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1961 1 Zhengzhou East -- 06:44 0min
G1961 2 Yanling 07:18 07:20 34min
G1961 3 Xihua 07:38 07:40 54min
G1961 4 Zhoukou East 07:50 07:52 01h 06min
G1961 5 Linquan 08:18 08:20 01h 34min
G1961 6 Fuyang West 08:35 08:37 01h 51min
G1961 7 Huainan South 09:11 09:15 02h 27min
G1961 8 Hefei South 09:53 09:57 03h 09min
G1961 9 Chaohu East 10:18 10:24 03h 34min
G1961 10 Wuhu 10:45 10:47 04h 01min
G1961 11 Wanzhi South 11:06 11:08 04h 22min
G1961 12 Xuancheng 11:21 11:23 04h 37min
G1961 13 Guangde South 11:42 11:44 04h 58min
G1961 14 Huzhou 12:04 12:06 05h 20min
G1961 15 Deqing 12:19 12:24 05h 35min
G1961 16 Hangzhou East 12:38 12:40 05h 54min
G1961 17 Shaoxing North 12:58 13:00 06h 14min
G1961 18 Ningbo 13:35 -- 06h 51min