Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1960 Train Route and Timetable

G1960 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Shijiazhuang Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1960 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 14:20 0min
G1960 2 Kunshan South 14:37 14:39 17min
G1960 3 Danyang North 15:14 15:16 54min
G1960 4 Nanjing South 15:41 15:43 01h 21min
G1960 5 Bengbu South 16:25 16:27 02h 05min
G1960 6 Suzhou East 16:50 16:55 02h 30min
G1960 7 Xuzhou East 17:14 17:17 02h 54min
G1960 8 Zaozhuang 17:35 17:40 03h 15min
G1960 9 Jinan West 18:33 18:35 04h 13min
G1960 10 Pingyuan East 19:03 19:05 04h 43min
G1960 11 Dezhou East 19:16 19:18 04h 56min
G1960 12 Jingzhou Hebei 19:34 19:36 05h 14min
G1960 13 Hengshui North 19:52 19:54 05h 32min
G1960 14 Xinji South 20:10 20:12 05h 50min
G1960 15 Shijiazhuang 20:40 -- 06h 20min