Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G196 Train Route and Timetable

G196 is a high speed train running from Ningbo Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G196 1 Ningbo -- 14:37 0min
G196 2 Yuyao North 14:56 14:59 19min
G196 3 Shaoxing North 15:20 15:22 43min
G196 4 Hangzhou East 15:40 15:43 01h 03min
G196 5 Huzhou 16:04 16:06 01h 27min
G196 6 Jiangning 16:48 16:50 02h 11min
G196 7 Nanjing South 17:00 17:05 02h 23min
G196 8 Chuzhou 17:23 17:25 02h 46min
G196 9 Dingyuan 17:43 17:45 03h 06min
G196 10 Xuzhou East 18:34 18:37 03h 57min
G196 11 Taian Shandong 19:28 19:30 04h 51min
G196 12 Jinan West 19:47 19:49 05h 10min
G196 13 Tianjin South 20:55 21:04 06h 18min
G196 14 Beijing South 21:38 -- 07h 01min