Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G196 Train Route and Timetable

G196 is a high speed train running from Ningbo Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G196 1 Ningbo -- 14:20 0min
G196 2 Shaoxing East 14:47 14:49 27min
G196 3 Hangzhou East 15:13 15:17 53min
G196 4 Huzhou 15:38 15:43 01h 18min
G196 5 Yixing 16:00 16:02 01h 40min
G196 6 Jurong West 16:28 16:30 02h 08min
G196 7 Nanjing South 16:42 16:45 02h 22min
G196 8 Dingyuan 17:16 17:18 02h 56min
G196 9 Bengbu South 17:34 17:43 03h 14min
G196 10 Xuzhou East 18:20 18:22 04h 0min
G196 11 Tengzhou East 18:47 18:49 04h 27min
G196 12 Jinan West 19:33 19:36 05h 13min
G196 13 Dezhou East 20:00 20:04 05h 40min
G196 14 Langfang 21:01 21:03 06h 41min
G196 15 Beijing South 21:24 -- 07h 04min