Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1959 Train Route and Timetable

G1959 is a high speed train running from Shijiazhuang Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1959 1 Shijiazhuang -- 07:52 0min
G1959 2 Xinji South 08:19 08:22 27min
G1959 3 Hengshui North 08:38 08:41 46min
G1959 4 Dezhou East 09:09 09:11 01h 17min
G1959 5 Jinan West 09:48 09:50 01h 56min
G1959 6 Qufu East 10:21 10:23 02h 29min
G1959 7 Xuzhou East 11:00 11:02 03h 08min
G1959 8 Bengbu South 11:39 11:50 03h 47min
G1959 9 Nanjing South 12:31 12:33 04h 39min
G1959 10 Changzhou North 13:05 13:07 05h 13min
G1959 11 Wuxi East 13:23 13:25 05h 31min
G1959 12 Shanghai Hongqiao 13:57 -- 06h 05min