Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1958 Train Route and Timetable

G1958 is a high speed train running from Taiyuan South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1958 1 Taiyuan South -- 08:49 0min
G1958 2 Yangquan North 09:35 09:37 46min
G1958 3 Shijiazhuang 10:16 10:39 01h 27min
G1958 4 Handan East 11:18 11:21 02h 29min
G1958 5 Anyang East 11:38 11:41 02h 49min
G1958 6 Zhengzhou East 12:27 12:32 03h 38min
G1958 7 Linquan 13:45 13:47 04h 56min
G1958 8 Fuyang West 14:01 14:03 05h 12min
G1958 9 Yingshan North 14:20 14:22 05h 31min
G1958 10 Huainan South 14:44 14:46 05h 55min
G1958 11 Hefei 15:13 15:15 06h 24min
G1958 12 Nanjing South 16:07 16:11 07h 18min
G1958 13 Zhenjiang South 16:31 16:33 07h 42min
G1958 14 Changzhou North 16:50 17:00 08h 01min
G1958 15 Wuxi East 17:16 17:18 08h 27min
G1958 16 Suzhou North 17:29 17:31 08h 40min
G1958 17 Shanghai Hongqiao 17:54 -- 09h 05min