Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1957 Train Route and Timetable

G1957 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Taiyuan South Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1957 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 12:03 0min
G1957 2 Kunshan South 12:20 12:22 17min
G1957 3 Suzhou North 12:33 12:36 30min
G1957 4 Changzhou North 13:00 13:02 57min
G1957 5 Nanjing South 13:36 13:39 01h 33min
G1957 6 Hefei 14:31 14:34 02h 28min
G1957 7 Shuijiahu 14:57 15:06 02h 54min
G1957 8 Fengtai South 15:23 15:25 03h 20min
G1957 9 Fuyang West 15:51 15:53 03h 48min
G1957 10 Linquan 16:07 16:09 04h 04min
G1957 11 Zhoukou East 16:36 16:38 04h 33min
G1957 12 Fugou South 16:55 16:57 04h 52min
G1957 13 Zhengzhou East 17:39 17:42 05h 36min
G1957 14 Hebi East 18:14 18:16 06h 11min
G1957 15 Anyang East 18:30 18:32 06h 27min
G1957 16 Gaoyi West 19:13 19:17 07h 10min
G1957 17 Shijiazhuang 19:33 19:59 07h 30min
G1957 18 Yangquan North 20:39 20:41 08h 36min
G1957 19 Taiyuan South 21:27 -- 09h 24min