Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1956 Train Route and Timetable

G1956 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Taiyuan South Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1956 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 12:03 0min
G1956 2 Kunshan South 12:20 12:22 17min
G1956 3 Suzhou North 12:34 12:36 31min
G1956 4 Changzhou North 12:58 13:00 55min
G1956 5 Zhenjiang South 13:18 13:24 01h 15min
G1956 6 Nanjing South 13:45 13:48 01h 42min
G1956 7 Hefei 14:40 14:44 02h 37min
G1956 8 Shuijiahu 15:07 15:09 03h 04min
G1956 9 Huainan South 15:18 15:20 03h 15min
G1956 10 Fuyang West 15:56 16:00 03h 53min
G1956 11 Linquan 16:14 16:16 04h 11min
G1956 12 Fugou South 16:54 16:56 04h 51min
G1956 13 Zhengzhou East 17:38 17:41 05h 35min
G1956 14 Hebi East 18:12 18:14 06h 09min
G1956 15 Anyang East 18:29 18:31 06h 26min
G1956 16 Handan East 18:49 18:51 06h 46min
G1956 17 Shijiazhuang 19:31 19:59 07h 28min
G1956 18 Yangquan North 20:42 20:49 08h 39min
G1956 19 Taiyuan South 21:35 -- 09h 32min