Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1956 Train Route and Timetable

G1956 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Taiyuan South Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1956 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 12:03 0min
G1956 2 Kunshan South 12:20 12:22 17min
G1956 3 Suzhou North 12:33 12:36 30min
G1956 4 Changzhou North 13:00 13:02 57min
G1956 5 Nanjing South 13:36 13:39 01h 33min
G1956 6 Hefei 14:31 14:34 02h 28min
G1956 7 Shuijiahu 14:57 14:59 02h 54min
G1956 8 Huainan South 15:08 15:10 03h 05min
G1956 9 Fengtai South 15:23 15:25 03h 20min
G1956 10 Fuyang West 15:51 15:53 03h 48min
G1956 11 Linquan 16:07 16:09 04h 04min
G1956 12 Zhoukou East 16:35 16:37 04h 32min
G1956 13 Fugou South 16:54 16:56 04h 51min
G1956 14 Zhengzhou East 17:38 17:41 05h 35min
G1956 15 Hebi East 18:12 18:14 06h 09min
G1956 16 Anyang East 18:29 18:31 06h 26min
G1956 17 Handan East 18:49 18:51 06h 46min
G1956 18 Shijiazhuang 19:31 19:59 07h 28min
G1956 19 Yangquan North 20:42 20:49 08h 39min
G1956 20 Taiyuan South 21:35 -- 09h 32min