Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1955 Train Route and Timetable

G1955 is a high speed train running from Taiyuan South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1955 1 Taiyuan South -- 08:49 0min
G1955 2 Yangquan North 09:35 09:37 46min
G1955 3 Shijiazhuang 10:16 10:36 01h 27min
G1955 4 Xingtai East 11:04 11:06 02h 15min
G1955 5 Anyang East 11:34 11:53 02h 45min
G1955 6 Hebi East 12:08 12:11 03h 19min
G1955 7 Zhengzhou East 12:44 12:47 03h 55min
G1955 8 Fuyang West 14:08 14:10 05h 19min
G1955 9 Yingshan North 14:27 14:29 05h 38min
G1955 10 Hefei 15:13 15:15 06h 24min
G1955 11 Nanjing South 16:07 16:11 07h 18min
G1955 12 Zhenjiang South 16:31 16:33 07h 42min
G1955 13 Changzhou North 16:50 17:00 08h 01min
G1955 14 Wuxi East 17:16 17:18 08h 27min
G1955 15 Suzhou North 17:29 17:31 08h 40min
G1955 16 Shanghai Hongqiao 17:54 -- 09h 05min