Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1954 Train Route and Timetable

G1954 is a high speed train running from Yuncheng North Railway Station to Jiaxing South Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1954 1 Yuncheng North -- 10:07 0min
G1954 2 Houma West 10:29 10:31 22min
G1954 3 Linfen West 10:51 10:53 44min
G1954 4 Jiexiu East 11:33 11:35 01h 26min
G1954 5 Pingyao Ancient City 11:45 11:47 01h 38min
G1954 6 Taiyuan South 12:19 12:26 02h 12min
G1954 7 Shijiazhuang 13:51 14:16 03h 44min
G1954 8 Xingtai East 14:43 14:45 04h 36min
G1954 9 Handan East 15:01 15:09 04h 54min
G1954 10 Xinxiang East 15:47 15:49 05h 40min
G1954 11 Zhengzhou East 16:12 16:15 06h 05min
G1954 12 Zhoukou East 17:05 17:07 06h 58min
G1954 13 Fuyang West 17:43 17:46 07h 36min
G1954 14 Hefei 18:42 18:49 08h 35min
G1954 15 Nanjing South 19:40 19:47 09h 33min
G1954 16 Zhenjiang South 20:07 20:09 10h 0min
G1954 17 Wuxi East 20:38 20:40 10h 31min
G1954 18 Suzhou North 20:51 20:53 10h 44min
G1954 19 Shanghai Hongqiao 21:17 21:40 11h 10min
G1954 20 Jiashan South 22:03 22:06 11h 56min
G1954 21 Jiaxing South 22:15 -- 12h 08min