Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1954 Train Route and Timetable

G1954 is a high speed train running from Yuncheng North Railway Station to Jiaxing South Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1954 1 Yuncheng North -- 09:51 0min
G1954 2 Houma West 10:13 10:15 22min
G1954 3 Linfen West 10:35 10:37 44min
G1954 4 Lingshi East 11:11 11:13 01h 20min
G1954 5 Jiexiu East 11:25 11:27 01h 34min
G1954 6 Pingyao Ancient City 11:37 11:40 01h 46min
G1954 7 Taiyuan South 12:12 12:26 02h 21min
G1954 8 Shijiazhuang 13:51 14:16 04h 0min
G1954 9 Handan East 14:54 14:56 05h 03min
G1954 10 Hebi East 15:23 15:25 05h 32min
G1954 11 Xinxiang East 15:41 15:43 05h 50min
G1954 12 Zhengzhou East 16:04 16:07 06h 13min
G1954 13 Yanling 16:42 16:44 06h 51min
G1954 14 Zhoukou East 17:06 17:08 07h 15min
G1954 15 Fuyang West 17:44 17:48 07h 53min
G1954 16 Hefei 18:45 18:50 08h 54min
G1954 17 Nanjing South 19:41 19:46 09h 50min
G1954 18 Changzhou North 20:18 20:20 10h 27min
G1954 19 Wuxi East 20:37 20:39 10h 46min
G1954 20 Suzhou North 20:50 21:03 10h 59min
G1954 21 Shanghai Hongqiao 21:27 21:37 11h 36min
G1954 22 Jiashan South 22:00 22:03 12h 09min
G1954 23 Jiaxing South 22:12 -- 12h 21min