Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1953 Train Route and Timetable

G1953 is a high speed train running from Jiaxing South Railway Station to Yuncheng North Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1953 1 Jiaxing South -- 07:14 0min
G1953 2 Jiashan South 07:22 07:24 08min
G1953 3 Songjiang South 07:38 07:40 24min
G1953 4 Shanghai Hongqiao 07:55 08:10 41min
G1953 5 Suzhou North 08:33 08:35 01h 19min
G1953 6 Wuxi East 08:45 08:47 01h 31min
G1953 7 Nanjing South 09:34 09:39 02h 20min
G1953 8 Hefei 10:30 10:34 03h 16min
G1953 9 Huainan South 11:01 11:03 03h 47min
G1953 10 Fuyang West 11:38 11:42 04h 24min
G1953 11 Zhoukou East 12:20 12:23 05h 06min
G1953 12 Zhengzhou East 13:17 13:22 06h 03min
G1953 13 Xinxiang East 13:42 13:44 06h 28min
G1953 14 Hebi East 14:00 14:02 06h 46min
G1953 15 Anyang East 14:17 14:19 07h 03min
G1953 16 Handan East 14:36 14:38 07h 22min
G1953 17 Gaoyi West 15:07 15:13 07h 53min
G1953 18 Shijiazhuang 15:28 15:56 08h 14min
G1953 19 Yangquan North 16:38 16:40 09h 24min
G1953 20 Taiyuan South 17:26 17:35 10h 12min
G1953 21 Jiexiu East 18:10 18:12 10h 56min
G1953 22 Huozhou East 18:34 18:36 11h 20min
G1953 23 Linfen West 19:00 19:02 11h 46min
G1953 24 Wenxi West 19:30 19:32 12h 16min
G1953 25 Yuncheng North 19:47 -- 12h 33min