Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1952 Train Route and Timetable

G1952 is a high speed train running from Jiaxing South Railway Station to Yuncheng North Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1952 1 Jiaxing South -- 07:18 0min
G1952 2 Jiashan South 07:26 07:28 08min
G1952 3 Songjiang South 07:42 07:44 24min
G1952 4 Shanghai Hongqiao 07:59 08:10 41min
G1952 5 Kunshan South 08:27 08:29 01h 09min
G1952 6 Wuxi East 08:45 08:47 01h 27min
G1952 7 Nanjing South 09:34 09:38 02h 16min
G1952 8 Hefei 10:30 10:34 03h 12min
G1952 9 Huainan South 11:01 11:03 03h 43min
G1952 10 Fuyang West 11:38 11:42 04h 20min
G1952 11 Zhoukou East 12:20 12:22 05h 02min
G1952 12 Zhengzhou East 13:17 13:22 05h 59min
G1952 13 Xinxiang East 13:42 13:44 06h 24min
G1952 14 Hebi East 14:00 14:02 06h 42min
G1952 15 Anyang East 14:17 14:19 06h 59min
G1952 16 Handan East 14:36 14:38 07h 18min
G1952 17 Gaoyi West 15:07 15:13 07h 49min
G1952 18 Shijiazhuang 15:28 15:56 08h 10min
G1952 19 Taiyuan South 17:20 17:35 10h 02min
G1952 20 Jiexiu East 18:10 18:12 10h 52min
G1952 21 Huozhou East 18:34 18:36 11h 16min
G1952 22 Linfen West 19:00 19:02 11h 42min
G1952 23 Houma West 19:22 19:24 12h 04min
G1952 24 Yuncheng North 19:47 -- 12h 29min