Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1951 Train Route and Timetable

G1951 is a high speed train running from Yuncheng North Railway Station to Jiaxing South Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1951 1 Yuncheng North -- 09:50 0min
G1951 2 Houma West 10:12 10:14 22min
G1951 3 Linfen West 10:34 10:37 44min
G1951 4 Hongdong West 10:49 10:51 59min
G1951 5 Jiexiu East 11:25 11:27 01h 35min
G1951 6 Pingyao Ancient City 11:37 11:40 01h 47min
G1951 7 Taiyuan South 12:12 12:26 02h 22min
G1951 8 Shijiazhuang 13:51 14:16 04h 01min
G1951 9 Xingtai East 14:43 14:45 04h 53min
G1951 10 Handan East 15:01 15:09 05h 11min
G1951 11 Xinxiang East 15:47 15:49 05h 57min
G1951 12 Zhengzhou East 16:11 16:14 06h 21min
G1951 13 Zhoukou East 17:06 17:08 07h 16min
G1951 14 Fuyang West 17:44 17:48 07h 54min
G1951 15 Hefei 18:45 18:50 08h 55min
G1951 16 Nanjing South 19:41 19:46 09h 51min
G1951 17 Changzhou North 20:18 20:20 10h 28min
G1951 18 Wuxi East 20:37 20:39 10h 47min
G1951 19 Suzhou North 20:50 21:03 11h 0min
G1951 20 Shanghai Hongqiao 21:27 21:37 11h 37min
G1951 21 Jiashan South 22:00 22:03 12h 10min
G1951 22 Jiaxing South 22:12 -- 12h 22min