Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1951 Train Route and Timetable

G1951 is a high speed train running from Yuncheng North Railway Station to Jiaxing South Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1951 1 Yuncheng North -- 10:07 0min
G1951 2 Houma West 10:29 10:31 22min
G1951 3 Linfen West 10:51 10:53 44min
G1951 4 Jiexiu East 11:33 11:35 01h 26min
G1951 5 Pingyao Ancient City 11:45 11:47 01h 38min
G1951 6 Taiyuan South 12:19 12:26 02h 12min
G1951 7 Shijiazhuang 13:51 14:16 03h 44min
G1951 8 Xingtai East 14:43 14:45 04h 36min
G1951 9 Handan East 15:01 15:09 04h 54min
G1951 10 Xinxiang East 15:47 15:49 05h 40min
G1951 11 Zhengzhou East 16:11 16:14 06h 04min
G1951 12 Zhoukou East 17:06 17:08 06h 59min
G1951 13 Fuyang West 17:44 17:46 07h 37min
G1951 14 Hefei 18:42 18:49 08h 35min
G1951 15 Nanjing South 19:40 19:46 09h 33min
G1951 16 Changzhou North 20:18 20:20 10h 11min
G1951 17 Wuxi East 20:37 20:39 10h 30min
G1951 18 Suzhou North 20:50 21:03 10h 43min
G1951 19 Shanghai Hongqiao 21:27 21:38 11h 20min
G1951 20 Jiashan South 22:01 22:03 11h 54min
G1951 21 Jiaxing South 22:12 -- 12h 05min