Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1947 Train Route and Timetable

G1947 is a high speed train running from Jiaozuo Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1947 1 Jiaozuo -- 16:43 0min
G1947 2 Wuzhi 16:58 17:00 15min
G1947 3 Zhengzhou 17:23 17:37 40min
G1947 4 Zhengzhou East 17:53 18:15 01h 10min
G1947 5 Kaifeng North 18:35 18:37 01h 52min
G1947 6 Shangqiu 19:11 19:13 02h 28min
G1947 7 Xuzhou East 19:58 20:03 03h 15min
G1947 8 Chuzhou 21:03 21:05 04h 20min
G1947 9 Nanjing South 21:22 21:26 04h 39min
G1947 10 Zhenjiang South 21:46 21:57 05h 03min
G1947 11 Changzhou North 22:15 22:17 05h 32min
G1947 12 Suzhou North 22:39 22:41 05h 56min
G1947 13 Shanghai Hongqiao 23:05 -- 06h 22min