Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1942 Train Route and Timetable

G1942 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1942 1 Xian North -- 16:00 0min
G1942 2 Huashan North 16:28 16:31 28min
G1942 3 Luoyang Longmen 17:23 17:25 01h 23min
G1942 4 Zhengzhou East 18:03 18:07 02h 03min
G1942 5 Kaifeng North 18:28 18:30 02h 28min
G1942 6 Shangqiu 19:04 19:06 03h 04min
G1942 7 Bozhou South 19:32 19:34 03h 32min
G1942 8 Taihe East 19:54 19:56 03h 54min
G1942 9 Fuyang West 20:08 20:11 04h 08min
G1942 10 Yingshan North 20:27 20:29 04h 27min
G1942 11 Fengtai South 20:42 20:45 04h 42min
G1942 12 Hefei 21:21 21:24 05h 21min
G1942 13 Nanjing South 22:15 22:21 06h 15min
G1942 14 Wuxi East 23:05 23:08 07h 05min
G1942 15 Shanghai Hongqiao 23:38 -- 07h 38min