Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1940 Train Route and Timetable

G1940 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1940 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 17:07 0min
G1940 2 Wuxi East 17:36 17:38 29min
G1940 3 Nanjing South 18:21 18:23 01h 14min
G1940 4 Xuzhou East 19:37 19:41 02h 30min
G1940 5 Shangqiu 20:25 20:27 03h 18min
G1940 6 Zhengzhou East 21:17 21:20 04h 10min
G1940 7 Mianchi South 22:10 22:12 05h 03min
G1940 8 Sanmenxia South 22:29 22:35 05h 22min
G1940 9 Xian North 23:25 -- 06h 18min