Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1939 Train Route and Timetable

G1939 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1939 1 Xian North -- 15:54 0min
G1939 2 Weinan North 16:10 16:12 16min
G1939 3 Huashan North 16:29 16:31 35min
G1939 4 Luoyang Longmen 17:24 17:29 01h 30min
G1939 5 Zhengzhou East 18:06 18:09 02h 12min
G1939 6 Lankao South 18:41 18:43 02h 47min
G1939 7 Shangqiu 19:06 19:09 03h 12min
G1939 8 Bozhou South 19:32 19:34 03h 38min
G1939 9 Taihe East 19:54 19:56 04h 0min
G1939 10 Fuyang West 20:08 20:12 04h 14min
G1939 11 Yingshan North 20:28 20:30 04h 34min
G1939 12 Fengtai South 20:43 20:45 04h 49min
G1939 13 Hefei 21:22 21:26 05h 28min
G1939 14 Nanjing South 22:17 22:21 06h 23min
G1939 15 Wuxi East 23:05 23:08 07h 11min
G1939 16 Shanghai Hongqiao 23:38 -- 07h 44min