Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1939 Train Route and Timetable

G1939 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1939 1 Xian North -- 15:53 0min
G1939 2 Weinan North 16:09 16:11 16min
G1939 3 Sanmenxia South 16:49 16:51 56min
G1939 4 Zhengzhou West 17:42 17:44 01h 49min
G1939 5 Zhengzhou East 18:02 18:05 02h 09min
G1939 6 Kaifeng North 18:25 18:28 02h 32min
G1939 7 Minquan North 18:52 18:56 02h 59min
G1939 8 Shangqiu 19:12 19:14 03h 19min
G1939 9 Yongcheng North 19:37 19:39 03h 44min
G1939 10 Xuzhou East 20:07 20:16 04h 14min
G1939 11 Suzhou East 20:34 20:46 04h 41min
G1939 12 Chuzhou 21:32 21:34 05h 39min
G1939 13 Nanjing South 21:53 21:57 06h 0min
G1939 14 Changzhou North 22:28 22:30 06h 35min
G1939 15 Wuxi East 22:47 22:54 06h 54min
G1939 16 Shanghai Hongqiao 23:23 -- 07h 30min