Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1938 Train Route and Timetable

G1938 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1938 1 Xian North -- 15:10 0min
G1938 2 Huashan North 15:38 15:40 28min
G1938 3 Luoyang Longmen 16:32 16:34 01h 22min
G1938 4 Zhengzhou East 17:12 17:15 02h 02min
G1938 5 Xuzhou East 18:47 18:53 03h 37min
G1938 6 Nanjing South 20:06 20:11 04h 56min
G1938 7 Changzhou North 20:44 20:52 05h 34min
G1938 8 Wuxi East 21:09 21:11 05h 59min
G1938 9 Suzhou North 21:21 21:23 06h 11min
G1938 10 Shanghai Hongqiao 21:46 -- 06h 36min